Privacy Policy

We are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (‘Privacy Act’) and will protect your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles. These principles govern how we can collect, use, hold and disclose your information, as well as ensuring the quality and security of your personal information.

ABOUT THIS POLICY

This policy covers the rules that govern the collection, storage and use of your personal information. With respect to this Engagement and any information supplied in connection with this Engagement and designated by the disclosing party as confidential, we agree to:

  • Protect the confidential information in a reasonable and appropriate manner or in accordance with applicable professional standards.
  • Use confidential information only to perform its obligations under this engagement.
  • Reproduce confidential information only as required to perform its obligations.

DEFINITION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Personal information is classified as information that can identify or be considered personal in nature. This incorporates examples such as:

  • Email address.
  • First and last name.
  • Billing and shipping address.
  • This site does not process payments or store any credit card information.

ELECTRONIC INFORMATION

Various information collected by this site retains to the following.

  • The date and time of visits.
  • Pages being viewed.
  • Navigation through the site.
  • Fields and form data.
  • Location information.
  • Device information.
  • IP addresses.

ACCESS, CORRECTION OF INFORMATION AND COMPLAINTS

You can request access to the personal information we hold about you. You may also ask for corrections to be made. Please contact us for information or to request changes via details from our contact page.

THIRD-PARTY SITES

This website contains links to external third-party sites. We are not responsible for the content or practices of these sites. External sites are governed by their own privacy policies.

ANALYTICS

This site uses analytics and SEO data collections. This is governed by the policy as outlined by Google. https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/

UPDATES

We may change the way we handle personal information. When changes are made, this document will be revised.